Pecos Bill & the Cyclone Rehearsals @ FRDC Studio 2020

April 18th     10:00am -12:00pm  Ballet II Dancers - Townschildren
                      10:00am -12:45pm    Adults
                      11:00am - 12:45pm    Suffragette


May 2nd       10:00am -12:00pm Adults, Snake, Horse, Pecos, Bride, Sheriff, Bridesmaids (Ballet IV), Native American Spirit, Harvest Girls 

                      10:00am -10:30am Pre Ballet I & Pre Ballet II

     10:30am- 11:30am Ballet I, Ballet II, & Pre Ballet III
     11:00am - 12:00pm Ballet III, Ballet V, Goldrush Twins, Oklahoma Gals, Suffragette 



May 16th     10:00am -12:00pm Adults, Snake, Horse, Pecos, Bride, Sheriff, Bridesmaids (Ballet IV), Native American Spirit, Harvest Girls 

                     10:00am -10:30am Pre Ballet I & Pre Ballet II

     10:30am- 11:30am Ballet I, Ballet II, Pre Ballet III
     11:00am - 12:00pm Ballet III & Ballet V, Goldrush Twins, Oklahoma Gals, Suffragette



May 30th     10:00am -12:00pm Adults, Snake, Horse, Pecos, Bride, Sheriff, Bridesmaids (Ballet IV), Native American Spirit, Harvest Girls

     10:00am- 11:00am Ballet I, Ballet II

                     10:30am - 11:30am Pre Ballet III
     11:00am - 12:00pm Ballet III & Ballet V, Goldrush Twins, Oklahoma Gals, Suffragette


June 6th or 7th
   Rehearsal To Be Determined: Pending if Flat River Dance Company is accepted to perform at the GR Festival of the Arts downtown Grand Rapids, MI

Dancers are needed for the length of time stated below.  Once we get conformation of Date and Time for the Festival of the Arts show, we will post a final dress rehearsal at FRDC studio.


  2 hrs. Adults, Snake, Horse, Pecos, Bride, Sheriff, Bridesmaids (Ballet IV), Native American Spirit, Harvest Girls 

    30 minutes Pre Ballet I & Pre Ballet II

    1 hr. Rehearsal Ballet I, Ballet II, Pre Ballet III
    1 hr. Rehearsal Ballet III & Ballet V, Goldrush Twins, Oklahoma Gals, Suffragette


June 12th   Dress Rehearsal @ Belding High School Theatre


June 13th    12pm & 5pm Performances @ Belding High School Theatre


Casting:

Pecos Bill - Dakota Antcliff

Slewfoot Sue - Grace Phillips

Snake - Alexandria Gilbertson

Horse - Elizabeth Rockburn 

Bride - Caitlin Miller

Sheriff - Damion Powers

Spirit - Claire Kemperman

Suffragette - Jinae Camp

Oklahoma Gals  Emma Adams, Ryan Neve, Alivia Gilbertson, & Claire Kemperman

Goldrush Twins - Ariah Bremby & Jaylynn Soule

Harvest Girls - Caitey Cameron, Heidi Raih, Madison Wilson, & Emma McCallum

Farmer:  Jeremy Neve
Wife:      MiRanda Ellison 

Parson:  Matt Gilbertson    
Wife:      Jessica Gilbertson 

Blacksmith:  Timothy Helder
Wife:             Katrina Byram

Gambler:    Matt DeKraker 
Teacher:     Courtney DeKraker

Rancher:   Chris Larsen
Wife:         Robin Bremby

Sharp Shooter Gal:  Madison Sharp

Ballet IV - Bridesmaids

Ballet III - Spanish Dancers

Ballet II - Blacksmith Children

Ballet I - Towns Children

Pre Ballet III - Mosquitos

Pre Ballet II - Playing Cards

Pre Ballet I - Tumbleweeds